Privacy Policy

sleeplikeasloth.com ("we" or "us") is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. For the purposes of data protection law, sleeplikeasloth.com is a data controller and a data processor.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following information about you:

Sleep Survey

We collect personal information about your sleeping habits, however this information is collected anonymously and cannot be identified to an individual.

How we use your personal information

We use personal information about you as mentioned above to Provide our services to you.

Sharing your personal information

We may also share your personal information with third parties in the following circumstances:

Analytics providers: to help us improve our services

We may provide information about your visit to analytics providers to help us improve and optimise our services. We generally only share this information in a form that does not directly identify you.

Legal basis for processing

Legitimate interests

It is in our legitimate interests to use your personal information to operate, improve and promote our services (for example, when we customise your experience of our services or use your information for analytics purposes) and to protect our business.

Contact us

If you have questions about this privacy policy or the way in which sleeplikeasloth.com processes your personal information, you can contact us using the details below:

Email:

We hope that we will be able to resolve any questions or concerns you have. However, you may at any time raise your concern with the UK Information Commissioner at:

 

Post: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF